Apartments For Rent in Colorado Springs, CO
1,959 rentals
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,673 - $2,678/mo1-2 Beds1-3 BathsCortland Peterson | 5704 Ella Vw,
Colorado Springs, CO 80915 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,244 - $1,367/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathNorth Pointe | 5805 Delmonico Dr,
Colorado Springs, CO 80919 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,680 - $1,977/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsSolace at Cimarron Hills Apartments | 1020 Solace Pond Vw,
Colorado Springs, CO 80915 - PET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,585 - $1,999/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCobblestone Ridge | 4125 Pebble Ridge Cir,
Colorado Springs, CO 80906 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,462 - $2,935/mo3-4 Beds3 BathsThe Meadows at Tutt Village Townhomes | 7704 Rustic Trail Loop,
Colorado Springs, CO 80924 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,554 - $2,429/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPolaris Junction | 185 Polaris Point Loop,
Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Total price$1,436 - $2,394/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsNash Springs Apartments | 4275 Sanders Vw,
Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Total price$1,564 - $2,459/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsCortland Powers North | 5850 Welkin Cir,
Colorado Springs, CO 80917 - Total price$1,298 - $1,798/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Montecito Apartments | 360 N Murray Blvd,
Colorado Springs, CO 80909 - Total price$1,225 - $1,698/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsFountain Springs | 4325 Fountain Springs Grv,
Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Total price$1,002 - $1,502/mo1-3 Beds1 BathSienna Place | 1698 Lenmar Dr,
Colorado Springs, CO 80905 - Total price$849 - $1,349/moStudio-3 Beds1 BathGarrison Edge | 1026 Rice Dr,
Colorado Springs, CO 80905 - Total price$829 - $1,229/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathPine Crest | 3734 E La Salle St,
Colorado Springs, CO 80909 - Total price$994 - $1,780/mo2 Beds1 BathGreentree Village | 3562 N Carefree Cir,
Colorado Springs, CO 80917 - Total price$1,501 - $2,776/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsEnsley | 505 S Weber St,
Colorado Springs, CO 80903 - Total price$1,439 - $3,919/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsFiona | 400 E Pikes Peak Ave,
Colorado Springs, CO 80903 - Total price$1,664 - $2,318/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSolace at the Ranch | 8073 Chardonnay Grv,
Colorado Springs, CO 80927 - Total price$1,325 - $1,595/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWoodland Hills Apartments | 2880 Woodland Hills Dr,
Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Total price$1,463 - $2,075/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsRockrimmon | 5824 Walsh Poin,
Colorado Springs, CO 80919 - Total price$1,456 - $2,134/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCortland Grand River | 7755 Kaleb Grv,
Colorado Springs, CO 80920 - Total price$1,390 - $4,087/moStudio-3 Beds1-3 BathsDorian | 626 S Wahsatch Ave,
Colorado Springs, CO 80903 - Total price$1,191 - $1,660/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Vue at Spring Creek | 1836 Ralphs Rdg,
Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Total price$1,323 - $2,343/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsWillows at Printers Park Apartments | 2205 Willow Tree Grv,
Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Total price$1,399 - $1,699/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Goose Apartments | 4815 Garden Ranch Dr,
Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Total price$1,509 - $1,734/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsQuail Cove Apartments | 3308 Quail Lake Rd,
Colorado Springs, CO 80906 - Total price$1,590 - $2,614/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSwitch Luxury Apartments | 13280 Trolley Vw,
Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Total price$2,289 - $3,456/mo3-4 Beds3-4 BathsThe Selby | 5150 Selby Ranch Ct,
Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Total price$1,483 - $2,565/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsRetreat at Cheyenne Mountain | 1735 Presidential Hts,
Colorado Springs, CO 80905 - Total price$1,405 - $2,009/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHeritage at Hidden Creek | 5910 Vista Ridge Point,
Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Total price$1,297 - $1,711/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsBroadmoor Springs | 420 E Cheyenne Mountain Blvd,
Colorado Springs, CO 80906 - Total price$738 - $1,103/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathThe Incline Apartments and Studios | 3125 Sinton Rd,
Colorado Springs, CO 80907 - Total price$1,020 - $1,495/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWindmill Apartments | 4165 Lacy Ln,
Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Total price$1,359 - $1,963/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsResidences at Falcon North | 6416 Honey Grv,
Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Total price$1,425 - $2,134/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsStetson Meadows Apartments | 6205 Mustang Meadow Point,
Colorado Springs, CO 80922 - $1,575 - $2,280/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Citizen on Constitution | 7640 Norice Grv,
Colorado Springs, CO 80915 - $1,838 - $2,373/mo2-3 Beds1-2 BathsAspen Townhomes | 4215 E Pikes Peak Ave,
Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Explore Neighborhoods in Colorado Springs, CO
Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.
What Locals Say about Colorado Springs
Review Highlights
Colorado Springs: mountain-kissed, outdoorsy living, easy drives, friendly, family-ready. People love the parks, trails, dog culture, views, tight-knit vibe, and quick drives to shops. They dislike car dependence, slow buses, I-25 traffic, some crime and homeless issues, rising costs.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Types of apartment in Colorado Springs, CO
Colorado Springs apartments range from older brick walk-ups near Downtown and Old Colorado City to newer stucco garden-style apartments on the north side near Briargate and InterQuest. Around Patty Jewett and the Westside, you can also find small apartment buildings and houses for rent with bungalow, ranch, and some Victorian details like covered porches, brick fronts, and narrow stair entries. Many apartments in central areas have fewer units, less uniform layouts, and older windows, while newer buildings often have larger parking lots, shared entry halls, and simple beige or gray exteriors.Toward Broadmoor, Cheyenne Mountain, and the south side near Security-Widefield, rentals often shift toward low-rise apartments, duplexes, and single-story houses for rent with stucco walls, attached garages, and fenced yards. In Rockrimmon and along Academy Boulevard, many apartments sit in spread-out complexes with surface parking and several two- or three-story buildings. Interiors can vary a lot by area. Older apartments might have baseboard heat, smaller closets, and no in-unit laundry. Newer apartments often include open kitchens, central air, and patios, but the buildings can feel more similar from one block to the next.
Getting around Colorado Springs, CO
Mountain Metro, the city bus service, covers key parts of Colorado Springs, including Downtown, Citadel area routes, and corridors along Academy Boulevard and Nevada Avenue. Driving is common, and many apartments include surface parking instead of garages. Walkability is stronger in Downtown, Old Colorado City, and parts of the Westside. Biking works better on trails like the Pikes Peak Greenway than on major roads, though some renters use bike lanes near Patty Jewett and central streets.Living in Colorado Springs, CO
Colorado Springs is known for easy access to places like Garden of the Gods, Red Rock Canyon Open Space, and Palmer Park, and many renters look for apartments near those areas. You can spend time in Downtown, Old Colorado City, and around The Broadmoor area for shops and restaurants. Major job sectors include defense, healthcare, tourism, and local government, with big work hubs near Fort Carson, Peterson Space Force Base, and Memorial Hospital.Average Rent Trends in Colorado Springs, CO
Rent in Colorado Springs, CO varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Oct 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | $1,895 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,875 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,850 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,850 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,800 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,800 |
| May 2026 | $1,800 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,850 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,925 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,950 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,950 |
| Oct 2026 | $1,995 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In October 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,205 | $1,550 | $2,250 | $2,550 | $1,950 |
| Townhomes | $1,250 | $1,650 | $2,200 | $2,499 | $1,999 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,150 | $1,425 | $1,900 | $2,567 | $1,395 |
| Houses | $1,400 | $1,800 | $2,300 | $2,567 | $2,395 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Colorado Springs, CO
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Colorado Springs, CO?The average rent of an apartment in Colorado Springs, CO is $1,494 per month. This is about 23% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Colorado Springs, CO?In the last year, the average rent in Colorado Springs, CO was lowest in Mar 2025 when it was $1,831 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Colorado Springs, CO?In the last year, the average rent in Colorado Springs, CO was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,995 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Colorado Springs, CO?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Colorado Springs, CO is $1,205 per month. That is about $243 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Colorado Springs, CO?There are 2,073 available rental listings in Colorado Springs, CO.
- What are some neighborhoods in Colorado Springs, CO?Some neighborhoods in Colorado Springs, CO include: Southeast Colorado Springs, East Colorado Springs, Northeast Colorado Springs, Central Colorado Springs, Briargate.
- What are some zip codes in Colorado Springs, CO?
- What are some cities near Colorado Springs, CO?Some nearby cities include: Stratmoor, Security-Widefield, Fort Carson, Manitou Springs, Cascade. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
Browse Colorado Springs, CO homes by type
View this page in Spanish: Apartamentos en renta en Colorado Springs, CO - 5,216 Rentas | Trulia














